The first Grand Prix event of the year, saw a return to Newbiggin Sports Centre.
The event welcomed competitors from England, Wales and Scotland taking part from 23 clubs.
Category | Name | Club | Result | |
Primary Girls u22 | Chloe Stobie | FIJ | Gold | |
Callie jennings | Middlesbrough | Silver | ||
Primary Girls u25 | Scout Partington | Parks | Gold | |
Darcy-Ann Gallagher | Southside | Silver | ||
Dakota Stocks | Fordley | Bronze | ||
Sophia Smith | Southside | - | ||
Chloe Harvey | Active Futures | - | ||
Primary Girls u28 | Hattie illingworth | Middlesbrough | Gold | |
Asha mead | FIJ | Silver | ||
Katia Einbeck | FIJ | Bronze | ||
Primary Girls u32 | Dracy Gunn | Middlesbrough | Gold | |
Pheobe Bland | Parks | Silver | ||
Maisie common | FIJ | Bronze | ||
Evie Gardham | FIJ | - | ||
Primary Girls u36 | Sky tingle | FIJ | Gold | |
Olivia Raven | Grimsby | Silver | ||
Alicia Waite | Kodokwai | Bronze | ||
Primary Girls +36 | Alexis northmore | FIJ | Gold | |
Eliza Abbott | Battlehill | Silver | ||
Keah Hutchinson | Kodokwai | Bronze | ||
Junior Girls u32 | Eden Arbuckle | Jidel Judo 93 | Gold | |
Amelia Winter | Juno Michi | Silver | ||
Olivia Smith | Southside | Bronze | ||
Laura Norfolk | Kyu Shin Do Ryu | - | ||
Isabella Moss | Tees Valley | - | ||
Rhiannon Chadwick | FIJ | - | ||
Rachel Young | Sportif | - | ||
Junior Girls u36 | Lily Mactaggart | Southside | Gold | |
Eva Thomas | Tees Valley | Silver | ||
Ava Hughes Manuel | Sportif | Bronze | ||
Junior Girls u44 | Neve Dodds | Tees Valley | Gold | |
Amalie Gladwin | Sportif | Silver | ||
Layla illingworth | Middlesbrough | Bronze | ||
Isobel Irving | Battlehill | - | ||
Leyla Semple | Tryst Judo | - | ||
Junior Girls u48 | Annabelle Kett | Tees Valley | Gold | |
Grace illingworth | Middlesbrough | Silver | ||
Evelyn Doherty | Tees Valley | Bronze | ||
Rebecca cooling | Seishin | - | ||
Madie forbes | Seishin | - | ||
Junior Girls u52 | Kayla Smith | Pro Judo | Gold | |
Nell Ketteridge | Sportif | Silver | ||
kristiana campbell | Sportif | Bronze | ||
Megan Shaw | Sportif | Bronze | ||
Katie Greenan | Sportif | - | ||
Elise Fitzgerald | Tryst Judo | - | ||
Amy Hampton | Kodokwai | - | ||
Abi Alder | Dumfries | - | ||
Junior Girls u57 | Evie Mitchell | Middlesbrough | Gold | |
Rosey Kett | Tees Valley | Silver | ||
Abigail Collier | FIJ | Bronze | ||
Imogen McRitchie | Sportif | Bronze | ||
Tamar Bekurishvili | Parks Judo Club | - | ||
Daisy Scott | FIJ | - | ||
Isabel Harrop | Seishin | - | ||
Lilly steadman | Seishin | - | ||
Abbie Lowe | Sportif | - | ||
Zussana krol | FIJ | - | ||
Grace Wood | Seishin | - | ||
Layla Mclachlan | Sportif | - | ||
Star Brotherton | Butokokan | - | ||
Junior Girls u63 | Mary Kett | Tees Valley | Gold | |
Leila Nevins | Juno Michi | Silver | ||
Emme Simpson | Juno Michi | Bronze | ||
Rose Cunningham | Juno Michi | - | ||
Poppy King | Middlesbrough | - | ||
Junior Girls +63 | Lilly McGarry | Sportif | Gold | |
Keira Pentolfe | Battlehill | Silver | ||
Sophie Cooper | Southside | Bronze | ||
Primary Boys u24 | Thomas Robson | Juno Michi | Gold | |
Theo appleton | Middlesbrough | Silver | ||
Alex Norfolk | Kyu Shin Do Ryu | Bronze | ||
Joseph Irving | Battlehill | - | ||
Beauden Cromwell | FIJ | - | ||
Layton Oliver | Battlehill | - | ||
Primary Boys u27 | Tayden Robson | Juno Michi | Gold | |
Jacob Jeffries | FIJ | Silver | ||
Meghan Thalluri | Tees Valley | Bronze | ||
Michael draper | FIJ | Bronze | ||
Tommy Bostocksmith | Kodokwai | Bronze | ||
Noah gip-pet | FIJ | - | ||
Lucas Cockburn | Kyu Shin Do Ryu | - | ||
Jacob Pentolfe | Battlehill | - | ||
Leo Johnston | Battlehill | - | ||
Primary Boys u34 | Oleksander Diatlov | Parks | Gold | |
Luka Gignishvili | Parks | Silver | ||
Tyler Robson | Juno Michi | Bronze | ||
Jacob Jervis | Butokokan | - | ||
Primary Boys +34 | Cain jennings | Middlesbrough | Gold | |
Finley Lannen | Battlehill | Silver | ||
Arthur Lloyd | Battlehill | Bronze | ||
Eddie McCallum | Active Futures | - | ||
Junior Boys u30 | Oscar Finlayson | Sportif | Gold | |
Travis Anderson | Sportif | Silver | ||
Max Harvey | Active Futures | Bronze | ||
Edgar Woodford | Crawcrook | - | ||
Junior Boys u34 | Arun Athwal Bravo | Haltemprice | Gold | |
Roibin Gallagher | Southside | Silver | ||
Finlay Harrison | Middlesbrough | Bronze | ||
Archie Millar | Sportif | Bronze | ||
James Ritzema | Seishin | - | ||
Gary Ritzema | Seishin | - | ||
Jacob Bostocksmith | Kodokwai | - | ||
Sam walker | Southside | - | ||
Charlie Rushton | Tees Valley | - | ||
Alex Fittes | Battlehill | - | ||
Junior Boys u38 | Coby Sweetland | Jidel Judo 93 | Gold | |
Callum Dodds | Tees Valley | Silver | ||
Innes Golightly | Sportif | Bronze | ||
Cuthbert Walker | Tees Valley | Bronze | ||
Kail Bridgwood | Fordley | - | ||
Kian porter | FIJ | - | ||
Adam Rogers | Whitehaven | - | ||
James Jarvis | Sportif | - | ||
Callum Gibson | Jidel Judo 93 | - | ||
Keir O'Connor | Pro Judo | - | ||
Joseph Sanderson | Battlehill | - | ||
Riley Atkinson | FIJ | - | ||
George Thomas | Tees Valley | - | ||
William Bland | Parks | - | ||
Junior Boys u42 | Harry Walker | Tees Valley | Gold | |
Isaac Church | Tees Valley | Silver | ||
Luke McCafferty | Pro Judo | Bronze | ||
Kyle Stone | Sportif | Bronze | ||
Daniel DIMITRIEV | Tryst Judo | - | ||
Karol Szydlo | Battlehill | - | ||
James Watson | FIJ | - | ||
Zac Thain | Butokokan | - | ||
Barney Peel | Juno Michi | - | ||
Junior Boys u46 | Jacob Alfajare | Grimsby | Gold | |
Matthew Lane | Parks | Silver | ||
Joshua Cockburn | Kyu Shin Do Ryu | Bronze | ||
Lewis West | Whitehaven | - | ||
Mihir Thalluri | Tees Valley | - | ||
James Walker | Jidel Judo 93 | - | ||
Adam wazowicks | FIJ | - | ||
Junior Boys u50 | Michael Richardson | Juno Michi | Gold | |
Billy Simpson | Crawcrook | Silver | ||
Alex Dixon | Parks | Bronze | ||
Junior Boys u55 | Dillon Scoular | Jidel Judo 93 | Gold | |
Andria Bekurishvili | Parks Judo Club | Silver | ||
Rostyslav Puhach | Parks | Bronze | ||
Tony Beattie-Lewis | Middlesbrough | - | ||
Holden Partington | Parks | - | ||
Junior Boys u60 | Connor Henderson | Haltemprice | Gold | |
Sam Simpson | Juno Michi | Silver | ||
Denis Scinteie | Battlehill | Bronze | ||
Jack Thomson | Sportif | - | ||
Junior Boys u66 | Harrison Wood | Parks | Gold | |
Reuben Thomson | Sportif | Silver | ||
Giorgi Kokozashvili | Parks | Bronze | ||
Angus Bancroft | Sportif | - | ||
Junior Boys +66 | Jay Coleman | Butokokan | Gold | |
Alex Robson | Juno Michi | Silver | ||
Finnley Woodall | Battlehill | Bronze | ||
Cole Lennon | Sportif | - | ||
Connor Landells | Sportif | - |
Club | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Tees Valley | 4 | 4 | 3 |
Middlesbrough | 4 | 3 | 2 |
Juno Michi | 3 | 4 | 2 |
Parks | 3 | 3 | 3 |
FIJ | 3 | 2 | 4 |
Jidel Judo 93 | 3 | ||
Sportif | 2 | 4 | 7 |
Haltemprice | 2 | ||
SouthSide | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Grimsby | 1 | 1 | |
Pro Judo | 1 | 1 | |
Butokokan | 1 | ||
Battlehill | 3 | 3 | |
Parks Judo Club | 1 | ||
Crawcrook | 1 | ||
Kodokwai | 3 | ||
Kyu Shin Do Ryu | 2 | ||
Active Futures | 1 | ||
Fordley | 1 | ||
Dumfries | |||
Whitehaven | |||
Seishin | |||
Tryst Judo |
Competitors
Medal Winners
Competitors with Maximum Points
Clubs Attended
Prepared by M.Young 2017. All rights reserved