The third event of the year hosted at Benfiels Sports Centre.
This event had a lower than usual entry (holidays and World Cup fever) of 119 competitors from 22 clubs around England and Scotland.
Category | Name | Club | Result |
Primary Boys u21 | Isaac Church | Thornaby | Gold |
Max Devine | Juno Michi | Silver | |
Buchanan Jude | Sportif JB | Bronze | |
Primary Boys u24 | Ryan Mapplebeck | Highland Budokan | Gold |
Harris McGrorty | Sportif JB | Silver | |
Kaleb Stephenson | Destination DA | Bronze | |
Isaac Everett | Kodokwai | - | |
Kai Rodgers | Rainbow | - | |
McGrorty Harris | Sportif JB | - | |
Barney Peel | Westgate | - | |
Carlo Messner | Parks | - | |
Charlie Duddridge | Butokokan | - | |
Primary Boys u27 | Mathew Lane | Parks | Gold |
Isaac Vanswanberg | Parks | Silver | |
Max Beckford | Butokokan | Bronze | |
Oliver Sewell | Crawcrook | Bronze | |
Layton Surtees | Parks | - | |
Sam Buckley | Bear Park | - | |
Kai Hall-Armstrong | Seghill | - | |
Tony Beattie-Lewis | Middlesborough | - | |
Holden Partington | Parks | - | |
Fabio Churnside | Parks | - | |
Ryan Caires | Butokokan | - | |
Primary Boys u30 | Sweeten Josh | Sportif JB | Gold |
Ethan mcloed | East Hartford & Fordley | Silver | |
Robbie Hampton | Kodokwai | Bronze | |
Thomas Ellwood | Crawcrook | - | |
Shay Messner | Parks | - | |
Primary Boys u34 | Harrison Wood | Parks | Gold |
Alex Robson | Juno Michi | Silver | |
Maclees Sean | Sportif JB | Bronze | |
Giorgi Kokozashki | Parks | - | |
Tom Common | Butokokan | - | |
Daniel Robinson | Seghill | - | |
Primary Boys u38 | Jayden Rhucroft | Rainbow | Gold |
Adam Beckford | Butokokan | Silver | |
Jack Dee | Seghill | Bronze | |
Primary Boys +38 | Matthew Welch | Butokokan | Gold |
Oliver Bell | Butokokan | Silver | |
Andrew Duddridge | Butokokan | Bronze | |
Primary Girls u22 | Lily Robinson | Crawcrook | Gold |
Lucy Deakin | Destination CM | Silver | |
Isabelle Rodgers | Rainbow | Bronze | |
Primary Girls u25 | Buchanan Lexi | Sportif JB | Gold |
Lottie Stephens | Destination CM | Silver | |
Ellie Mulligan | Butokokan | Bronze | |
Primary Girls u28 | Taylor Chrisp | Juno Michi | Gold |
Eve jones | Destination IH | Silver | |
Kaidi Robinson | Crawcrook | Bronze | |
Scott Maisie | Sportif JB | - | |
Primary Girls u32 | Keira Pentolfe | Seghill | Gold |
Leila Nevins | Westgate | Silver | |
Isabella Hussain | Westgate | Bronze | |
Abigail Wigham | Seghill | - | |
Lydia Grieve | Battlehill | - | |
Primary Girls u36 | Georgina Love | Crawcrook | Gold |
Amber Sellers | Destination CM | Silver | |
Primary Girls +36 | Megan Quinn | Destination IH | Gold |
Amy Hampton | Kodokwai | Silver | |
Junior Boys u30 | Evan Anderson | Kodokwai | Gold |
Buchanan Joe | Sportif JB | Silver | |
Rubin McIntyre | Parks | Bronze | |
Junior Boys u34 | Zac Stephenson | Destination DA | Gold |
Andrew Fountain | Seghill | Silver | |
Sweeten Brad | Sportif JB | Bronze | |
Junior Boys u38 | Joshua Chrisp | Juno Michi | Gold |
Kobe moyse mukhtar | Kodokwai | Silver | |
Westwood Luke | Sportif JB | Bronze | |
Kieran Beattie Lewis | Middlesborough | - | |
Luke Nevins | Westgate | - | |
Junior Boys u42 | Black Reegan | Sportif JB | Gold |
Junior Boys u46 | Joel Wilkinson | Kodokwai | Gold |
Joe Carroll | Battlehill | Silver | |
aiden hope | Thornaby | Bronze | |
Sam Wilkinson | Kodokwai | - | |
Junior Boys u50 | Alex Beattie-Lewis | Middlesborough | Gold |
Noah Baylis | Kodokwai | Silver | |
Reece Hewick | Destination IH | - | |
Junior Boys u55 | Eden Heffernan | Pro Judo | Gold |
Josh Robson | Juno Michi | Silver | |
Petrie Inver | Sportif JB | Bronze | |
Jake Beard | Juno Michi | - | |
Junior Boys u60 | Josh Stoneman | Battlehill | Gold |
Junior Boys u66 | Scott Riley | Sportif JB | Gold |
Luke Anderson | Battlehill | Silver | |
Yussef Gadema | Seghill | Bronze | |
Junior Boys +66 | Leon wood | Destination DA | Gold |
Ewan Squires | Parks | Silver | |
Shane gaskin | Destination DA | Bronze | |
Junior Girls u32 | Evie Church | Thornaby | Gold |
Annemarie Kelley | Destination IH | Silver | |
Rebecca Malcolm- Scott | Seghill | Bronze | |
Junior Girls u36 | Jenni Francis | Battlehill | Gold |
sadie hope | Thornaby | Silver | |
Leona Einbeck | Destination IH | Bronze | |
Scott Angel | Sportif JB | - | |
Shaylin Burn | Parks | - | |
Molly Gainford | East Hartford & Fordley | - | |
Junior Girls u40 | Kenady Raine | Gateshead Judo | Gold |
Sophie Mapplebeck | Highland Budokan | Silver | |
Emily Mitchell | Crawcrook | Bronze | |
Millie Haynes | Crawcrook | - | |
Junior Girls u44 | Smith Jemma | Sportif JB | Gold |
Emily Fisher | Thornaby | Silver | |
Elisa Thompson | Gateshead Judo | Bronze | |
Junior Girls u48 | Josie Moore | Kodokwai | Gold |
Codie Lawson | Kodokwai | Silver | |
Junior Girls u52 | Sweeten Michaela | Sportif JB | Gold |
Ellie Hutton | Battlehill | Silver | |
Mia Katib | Haltemprice | Bronze | |
Jessica Moody | Destination PH | - | |
Junior Girls u57 | Elen Williams | Destination PH | Gold |
Junior Girls u63 | Kennedy Murren | Sportif JB | Gold |
Yasmine Katib | Haltemprice | Silver | |
olivia hope | Thornaby | Bronze | |
Natasha Oliver | Pro Judo | - | |
Junior Girls +63 | Charlotte Kendal | Battlehill | Gold |
McPhilips Iona | Sportif JB | Silver | |
Jasmin Gadema | Seghill | Bronze |
Club | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Sportif JB | 7 | 3 | 5 |
Kodokwai | 3 | 4 | 1 |
Battlehill | 3 | 3 | |
Juno Michi | 2 | 3 | |
Thornaby | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Parks | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Crawcrook | 2 | 3 | |
Destination DA | 2 | 2 | |
Butokokan | 1 | 2 | 3 |
destination IH | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Seghill | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Highland Budokan | 1 | 1 | |
Gateshead Judo | 1 | 1 | |
Rainbow | 1 | 1 | |
Middlesborough | 1 | ||
Pro Judo | 1 | ||
Destination PH | 1 | ||
Destination CM | 3 | ||
Westgate | 1 | 1 | |
Haltemprice | 1 | 1 | |
East Hartford & Fordley | 1 | ||
Bear Park | |||
Grand Total | 32 | 29 | 26 |
Competitors
Medal Winners
Competitors with Maximum Points
Clubs Attended
Prepared by M.Young 2017. All rights reserved